Treasure Lake Chesapeakes

About Us Contact Us Locations Links Title Explained Our Host
"Sam" CH Pond Hollow Going Great Guns MH "Jaguar" Treasure Lake Adele's Stalking Jaguar CGC CD "Raptor" Treasure Lake Geo's Blue Moon Raptor SH DM "Eagle" CH Treasure Lake Steve's Golden Eagle JH "Pyro" CH Crosscreek N TLC's Burning River JH "Yukon" CH Treasure Lake Jon's Yukon Gold
"Falcon" CH MACH Treasures Falcon Del Star MH MXB MXJ WDX "Amazing" CH Sandersons Lil Miss Amazin MH NA NAJ "Blink" CH Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink MH "Coco" CH Treasure Lake Silky Coco "Juneau" CH Treasure Lake Juneau "Violet" CH CrossCreek Purple Haze SH "Sadie" Treasure Lake Auburn Sadie JH "Red Raven" CH Treasure Lake Ray's Red Raven SH DM "Seal" CH Treasure Lake Jon's Arctic Seal JH"Kona" Treasure Lake Kona With Kream JH "Foxy" CH Treasure Lake Ray's Red Fox "Scarlet" Crosscreek N TLC's Fire In The Mist "Coyote" CH Treasure Lake Ray's Red Coyote
Breeding Plans 2016 2016 Puppies Scarlett & Raptor 2016 Puppies Foxy & Eagle 2016 Puppies Sadie & Otter 2016 Puppies Coyote & Otter 2016 Puppies Nittany & Joust 2015 Puppies Ducky & Duke 2015 Puppies Scarlett & Raptor 2015 Puppies Raven & Tigger 2014 Puppies Violet & Joust2014 Puppies Nittany & Pyro 2014 Puppies Juneau & Ridge 2014 Puppies Sadie & Yogi 2013 Puppies Red Hawk & Trip 2013 Puppies Coco & Joust 2013 Puppies Juneau & Sam 2012 Puppies Ducky & Buck 2012 Puppies Violet & Buck 2012 Puppies Red Hawk & Ice Man 2012 Puppies Blink & Sam 2011 Puppies Coco & Mo 2011 Puppies Coco & Raven 2011 Puppies Condor & Ruff Cutt 2010 Puppies Red Hawk & Thor 2010 Puppies Amazing & Drum 2010 Puppies Blink & Drum 2009 Puppies Mocha & Odie 2009 Puppies Falcon & Denver 2009 Puppies Red Hawk & Tigger 2009 Puppies Frosty & Tigger 2008 Puppies Amazing & Brindisi 2008 Puppies Falcon & Night Owl 2007 Puppies Falcon & Twister, Amazing & Brindisi 2006 Puppies Blink & Gator 2005 Puppies Glacier Bay & Cutter 2004 Puppies Antietam & Tigger 2003 Puppies Glacier Bay & Tigger
News 2012 Training Dogs 2011 Training Dogs 2010 Training Dogs Titles Hunt Training Training Program Lessons Clients Hunting Stories Dogs Trained Photographs Partners
Dogs For Sale
"Polar" Pond Hollow Alaska of TLC JH "Bear" CH Buck Run See Buck Run CD SH WDQ "Kodiak" CH Idylwoods Northern Exposure MH WDQ "Condor" CH Treasure Lake Jon's Flying High Condor SH NA NAJ "Glacier Bay" CH Pond Hollow N TLC's Glacier Bay NAP NJP MH WDQ** "Tigger" CH Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo WDQ MH** "Red Hawk" CH Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk SH OA OAJ"Who" CH Treasure Lake Steve's Night Owl SH "Diablo" Treasures Diablo Santiago JH


 ribbons








2015



Championship title for Treasure Lake Ray's Red Raven at Agathon Kennel Club, Tallmadge OH - November 21, 2015

American Chesapeake National.

c
Coyote - Judges award of Merit.

Sam awarded second place in hunting dog.
Seal awarded second place in hunting bitch.
Yukon awarded third place in bred by dog.

Coyote and Scarlett awarded first place in brace class.

Sam earned his first and second Master passes at Buckeye Retriever Club and American Chesapeake Club Sept 28 and Oct 4, 2015.
Because of my cancer surgery those are the only hunt test ribbons earned this fall.  Thank you Austin for running Sam in those tests for me.


Pyro finished his Championship on August 22, 2015 at the Sugarbush Kennel Club.

Coyote finished her Championship on August 21, 2015 at the Sugarbush Kennel Club going Best Of Breed.

Raven earned her AKC Dock Master title on August 2, 2015
Raptor earned an AKC Dock Master title on August 1, 2015.


2014



CH Treasures Falcon Del Star MH MXB MJB - Falcon completes her MACH title April 6, 2014


Senior Hunter:
CH Crosscreek Purple Haze JH  "Violet" owner Karen Shaffer.
Treasure Lake Ray's Red Raven JH  "Raven" owner Ray Heintel.

Shadow Baby JH  "Shadow"  owner Floyd Reckart.
three legs toward the Senior Hunter title:
Treasure Lake Geo's Blue Moon Raptor JH "Crack Rabbit"
 
 
Junior Hunter:
Crosscreek N TLC's Burning River "Pyro" owner Adele Heintel.
 Championship:
  Rock Point Just Show Me A Duck

seal

2014 American Chesapeake National in Lancaster PA - CH Treasure Lake Jon's Arctic Seal won first place in hunting bitch defeating the winners bitch who placed second. 

foxy

2014 American Chesapeake National in Lancaster PA.  Treasure Lake Ray's Red Fox placed first in owner handler.

 



  2013 titles.



Del Brave A Knight's Tale JH earned his Senior Hunter title on Oct 6, 2013.  Congratulations to owners Kevin Shaffer & George Makatura.
CH Pond Hollow Going Great Guns JH  earned his Senior Hunter title on Oct 5, 2013.
Treasure Lake Adele's Stalking Jaguar CD CGC finished his Junior Hunter title on September 28, 2013.  Congratulations owner Adele.

 completed his Junior Hunter title June 23, 2013.  Congratulations to owner Karen Shaffer.
Treasure Lake Here Comes the Sun completed his Senior Hunter title on June 30, 2013.  Congratulations to owner Robert Reckart.
Treasure Lake Kona
with Kream earned her Junior Hunter title on Oct 6, 2013 for owner Sandy Shorter.
Treasure Lake Auburn's Sadie
earned her Junior Hunter title on Oct 6, 2013 for owner Marie Olson.

Treasure Lake Jon's Arctic Seal finished her Junior Hunter title on Oct 6, 2013.
Three legs toward the senior title:
CH Crosscreek Purple Haze JH "Violet"
owner Karen Shaffer.
One leg toward their senior title:
Treasure Lake Nittany Lion JH owner Paul Billy
Treasure Lake Ray's Red Raven JH owner Ray Heintel.

Three legs toward their junior title:
Crosscreek N TLC's Burning River "Pyro" owner Adele Heintel,
CH Concordcreek Marina Caccia Allanatra
owner Anna Marie Senita,
Concordcreek Guardinao Divino owner Anthony Senita.


Seal

Treasure Lake Jon's Arctic Seal is awarded Reserve Winners Bitch at the 2013 American Chesapeake National in Pueblo Colorado October 18, 2013.  Thank you judge Sam Houston for liking her and awarding her such a great honor.  Seal's second major.


raven

Raven placed second in the Hunting Bitch class at the Colorado American Chesapeake National Specialty Show in Pueblo Colorado.  Isn't she so pretty, love my big bone girl.




2012



Junior hunter titles:
CH MACH Pond Hollow Deck The Halls "Holly Berry" Chesapeake female owned by Karen Shaffer & Adele Heintel.
Timbercreek Acres Cutter Cherokee "Cutter"  Chesapeake male owned by
Treasure Lake Little Miss Laney "Laney" Chesapeake female owned by
Treasure Lake Nittany Lion "Nittany" Chesapeake female owned by Paul Billy.
Shadow Baby IX "Shadow" Labrador black female owned by Floyd Reckart.
CH Ridge View's Magic Wand "Wanda" Labrador yellow female owned by Donna Reece.
Treasure Lake Ray's Red Raven "Red Raven" Chesapeake female owned  by Kathy & Ray Heintel.


2011

 18 titles in four different venues in 2011.

  1 champions: Juneau.
  12 hunting titles:  Falcon MH, Amazing MH, Blink MH, Riley MH, Congaree MH,
Who SH, Condor SH, Van SH, Onyx SH, Sam JH, Raptor JH, Violet JH.
  4 agility titles:
Falcon MX & MXJ, Red Hawk OA & OAJ.
1 CGC: Jaguar.

Riley completed the requirements for her Master Hunter title on October 9, 2011 at the Buckeye Retriever Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Raptor completed the requirements for her Junior Hunter title on October 9, 2011 at the Buckeye Retriever Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Congaree completed the requirements for her Master Hunter title on October 2, 2011 at the American Chesapeake Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Onyx completed the requirements for his Senior Hunter title on October 2, 2011 at the American Chesapeake Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Violet completed the requirements for her Junior Hunter title on October 1, 2011 at the American Chesapeake Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Sam completed the requirements for his Junior Hunter title on October 1, 2011 at the American Chesapeake Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Jaguar earned his CGC (Canine Good Citizen) on September 24, 2011 in Columbus OH.

Red Hawk completed the requirements for her Open Agility Jumpers title September 1, 2011 at the American Chesapeake National Agility trial in

Van completed the requirements for his Senior Hunter title on September 4, 2011 at the Greater Pittsburgh Labrador Retriever Club hunt test in Grove City PA.

Amazing and Falcon completed the requirements for their Master Hunter titles on September 11, 2011 at the Greater Pittsburgh Golden Retriever hunt test in Jackson Center PA.  Litter sisters completed the requirements on the same day.

Who (Night Owl) completed the requirements for his Senior Hunter title on August 14, 2011 at the Presque Isle Retriever Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Juneau completed her Championship on August 6, 2011 at the Beaver County Kennel Club show in Canfield OH.

Condor completed the requirements for her Senior Hunter title on June 19, 2011 at the Buckeye Retriever Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Blink completed the requirements for her Master Hunter title on June 18, 2011 at the Buckeye Retriever Club hunt test in Hambden OH.

Falcon completed the requirements for her Master Excellent Jumpers title on June 19, 2011 at the
 

Falcon completed the requirements for her Master Agility Excellent title on June 12, 2011 at the.

Red Hawk completed the requirements for her Open Agility title May 15, 2011 at the
 




2010



2010 accomplishments

 12 titles in three different venues in 2010. 
  2 champions: Red Hawk & Amazing.
 6 hunting titles: Riley SH, Lexi JH, Nellie JH, Onyx JH, Java JH, Bridget JH.
  4 agility titles: Condor NA & NAJ, Amazing NA & NAJ.
Bred By Group placements - Coco - 2nd, 4th.

Non hunt test accomplishments of dogs owned by Treasure Lake.

Amazing finished her Novice Jumpers with Weaves Title & Novice Standard Title at the Western Reserve Kennel Club agility trial at Cleveland IX Center, OH on December 17, 2010.

Coco was awarded a bred by group 4th at the Central Maine KC dog show on September 2, 2010.

Condor finished her Novice Jumpers with Weaves Title & Novice Standard Title at the Cuyahoga Valley Golden Retriever Club's agility trial in North Olmsted OH on June 4, 2010.

Red Hawk finished her Championship on May 28, 2010 at the Holland Michigan Kennel Club dog show at Kalamazoo MI.

Amazing finished her Championship on March 14, 2010 at the Auburn IN dog show.

Coco was awarded a bred by group 2nd at the Hoosier KC dog show in Indianapolis IN on February 12, 2010.




2010 Hunt test accomplishments:

Congratulations to the following dogs and their owners, 38 orange qualifying ribbons won this summer at hunt tests.


3 Legs toward her Master Title (two more legs needed to title).

Treasure Lake Falcon Del Star SH AX AXJ  "Falcon"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy & Adele Heintel.


2 Legs toward her Master Title (one more leg needed to title).

Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH  "Blink"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.


Senior Hunter Title & 1 Leg toward her Master Title.

Pond Hollow Tue Marsh Riley "Riley"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Paul Billy.


Three legs toward his Senior Hunter Title.

Treasure Lake Steve's Night Owl  "Who"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owner Kathy & Ray Heintel.


Two legs toward their Senior Hunter Title.

Van IV  "Van"    Labrador Retriever Male owner John Cleek.
Treasure Lake Jon's High Flying Condor   "Condor"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy, Ray & Adele Heintel.

Junior Hunter Titles

CH GI-KI's Moon Weaver   "Java"    Golden Retriever Male owned by Pat Goggin, Cheri Goggin, & Jan Whitaker.
Pond Hollow Brooklyn Bridge "Bridget"
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Renee Wolfe.
Treasure Lake Montauk Nellie   "Nellie"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner Caroline Rancke.
SteelShot's Classic Chevy's Gem Onyx  "Onyx
"    Labrador Retriever male owner Jim Novak.
Rebel's Miss Lexi  "Lexi"   Labrador Retriever Female owner Mike Louge.




2009


2009 accomplishments:

 11 titles in three different venues in 2009. 
3 champions: Condor, Blink & Eagle,
6 hunting titles: Carma MH, Red Hawk SH, Eagle JH, Van JH, Gina JH, Riley JH,
2 agility titles: Falcon AX & AXJ.

Coco Bred By Group placements - 4th.



Accomplishments of dogs owned by Treasure Lake.

Eagle finished his Championship at the Cleveland Classic Dog Show on December 13, 2009.  He went Winners Dog and Best Of Breed over the specials.

Coco was awarded a bred by group 4th at the Cleveland Classic Dog Show on December 11, 2009.

Red Hawk earned her first leg toward her Open Jumpers with Weaves Title at the Chesapeake National agility trial in Cincinnati OH on September 30, 2009.

Red Hawk earned her Senior Hunt title at the American Chesapeake Club hunt test at Hambden OH. on September 27, 2009. 

Eagle earned his Junior Hunter title at the American Chesapeake Club hunt test at Hambden OH. on September 26, 2009. 

2009 Chesapeake National results for Treasure Lake dogs:
Tigger: 3rd veterans dog 8 - 10 years & 3rd veterans sweeps 8 - 10 years.
Red Hawk: 3rd open bitch & 1st in agility open jumpers with weaves.
Eagle: 4th in 12 - 18 month dogs.
Condor: 1st in Hunting bitch.

Falcon earned her second leg for her Masters of Agility Jumpers title on August 7, 2009.

Eagle was Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes at the Mid-Coast Kennel Club in Maine supported entry on Saturday August 29, 2009.

Falcon earned her excellent standard agility title (AX) on Saturday July 11, 2009, at the Cleveland All-Breed training clubs agility trial in OH.

Sanderson's Lil Miss Amazin SH earned her first major at the Echo Hills Kennel Club of Ohio dog show Troy, OH on June 14, 2009.

Tigger was awarded Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at the Echo Hills Kennel Club Of Ohio supported entry on June 13, 2009.

Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH completed the requirements for her Championship title on May 15, 2009 at the Greater Clarksburg WV KC dog show in Marietta OH.

Falcon earned her excellent jumpers with weaves title (AXJ) on Sunday April 26, 2009 at the Cleveland All Breed Training Club agility trial.   

Eagle earned his first major and went Best of Breed at the Central Ohio Kennel Club show in Columbus OH, on April 19, 2009.

Treasure Lake's Jon's Flying High Condor received her Championship title on March 9, 2009 in Indiana at the Logansport Kennel Club.  This was our first title for 2009.



2009 Hunt test accomplishments

Master Title


Maple Creek's Classic Wynfield "Karma"  Black Labrador Female owned by Dr. Tim Nice.

Their second legs toward their Master Title

Sanderson's Lil Miss Amazin SH  "Amazing"
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner  Kathy Heintel & Ryan Strickland.

Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH  "Blink"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.

Senior Hunter Title

Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk JH  "Red Hawk"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel.

Junior Hunter Title

Pond Hollow Lil Piece of Fudge   "Jeana"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Marie Stump.

Pond Hollow Tue Marsh Riley "Riley"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Paul Billy.

Treasure Lake Steve's Golden Eagle  "Eagle"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever male owner Steve, Adele & Kathy Heintel.

Van IV  "Van"   Labrador Retriever male owner John Cleek.





2008



Treasure Lake Jon's High Flying Condor completed her Junior Hunter title on September 28, 2008 at the Buckeye Retriever Club hunt test, Hambden, OH.

Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH completed her Senior Hunter Title on August 30, 2008 at the Greater Pittsburgh Labrador Retriever Club hunt test in Grove City, PA.  Blink completed the first leg for her Master title at the Buckeye Retriever Club hunt test on September 27-29, 2008 in Hambden & Hartsgrove OH.



Sanderson's Lil Miss Amazin SH completed her first master hunter test on Sept 7, 2008 at the Greater Pittsburg Golden Retriever Club hunt test.  She's on her way to a new title!

Congratulations to the following for their 2008 Hunt Test Titles & Legs toward titles:

Master Title

High Line Leaping Lena SH  "Lena"   Black Labrador Female owned by LeRoy Wamish.


Four Legs toward their Master Title

Maple Creek's Classic Wynfield "Karma"   Black Labrador Female owned by Dr. Tim Nice.

One Leg toward their Master Title

Sanderson's Lil Miss Amazin SH  "Amazing"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner  Kathy Heintel & Ryan Strickland.

  Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH  "Blink"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.

Senior Hunter Title

Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH  "Blink"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.

Run Blackwater Forrest JH  "Maggie"
   Black Labrador Female owned by Mike Louge.

High Line Leaping Lena JH  "Lena"
    Black Labrador Female owned by LeRoy Wamish.

Calamity Jane of Adirondac JH "Jane"
   Golden Retriever Female owned by Robin Kramer.

Blazin Blue Baby Thundersky JH  "Maggie"
   Black Labrador Female owned by Paul Foster.



Two legs towards the Senior Hunter Title

Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk JH  "Red Hawk"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel.

 

One leg towards the Senior Hunter Title

CH Crosscreek Guns For Hire JH  "Kahle"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owner Karen Shaffer.

Junior Hunter Title

Blazin Blue Baby Thundersky  "Maggie"    Black Labrador Female owned by Paul Foster.

Ebony Nicholas of Bethlehem   "Nick"  Labrador Retriever Male owned by Ray Smiley.

 Treasure Lake Jon's High Flying Condor   "Condor"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy, Ray & Adele Heintel.


One more leg towards the Junior Hunter Title total of three legs

Pond Hollow Lil Piece of Fudge   "Gina"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Marie Stump.

Night Owl completed his Championship title, July 13, 2008 at the Grand River Kennel Club dog show in Madison, OH.

Red Hawk completed her Novice Agility Jumpers with Weaves Title July 12, 2008 at Cleveland All Breed Agility trial in North Olmsted, Ohio.  Red Hawk completed her Novice Agility Standard title at the Cleveland All Breed Training Club agility trial on April 26, 2008. 

 Echo Hills Kennel Club supported entry in Ohio on June 14 & 15, 2008

Best of Opposite sex Puppy Sweepstakes - Condor.

Reserve Winners Bitch Supported Entry June 14 - Red Hawk.

(Adele and Blink also earned - Reserve Winners Bitch June 15, no picture was taken with Blink)

Thunder

Treasure Lake Thunder Bay earned his first point for his Championship on 5/18/2008 in Scarboro, Maine.  Congratulations to his owner Jane Peabody.  This is the first point for any of the dogs in the October 2007 Falcon & Twister litter. 


Tigger received a JAM in Qualifying at the Fort Pitt Retriever Field Trial in Linesville, PA on June 1 - 3, 2008.

 

Tigger received a Reserve JAM in Qualifying at the Buckeye Retriever Field Trial in West Farmington, OH on April 11 - 13, 2008.

Not bad for a dog who has trained 7 days in the middle of March, since his last field trial the first week of Nov. 2007.  He's been sleeping on the bed and watching tv with his free time.  Must be the training video's he's been watching!  At least he told me they were training video's.

Congratulations to the following for their 2007 Hunt Test Titles:

 

Master Title

Nine Miles Ramblin Harley  "Charles"  Black Labrador Male owner Ralph Wieland.

Iz It Mi Tern "Izit"   Black Labrador Male owner Tim Nice.

    Kathy, Tigger and Bob Reckart.  Photo taken by Anna Marie Senita, Vantage Point Moments.com

CH Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo JH**   "Tigger"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel.

Kerrybrook's All Riled Up SH  "Rylee"   Black Labrador Female owner Steve Fasig.
 

One Leg toward their Master Title

Pond Hollow Medina SH  "Chessie"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner Tim & Kathy Yaple.

Jess & Sarah Big Brown Bear  "Bear"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owner Jeffery Buffa.

 

Senior Hunter Title

Sanderson's Sandyland Xpress JH  "Sandy"  Yellow Labrador Retriever Female owned by Mike & Mike Cozza.

Voodoo's Hotshot Raven JH   "Raven"  Labrador Retriever Male owned by T. Kolaric.

Pond Hollow Medina JH  "Chessie"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner Tim & Kathy Yaple.

Sanderson's Lil Miss Amazin JH  "Amazing"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner  Kathy Heintel & Ryan Strickland.

Hightest's Gunner Goose JH   "Gunner"    Chocolate Labrador Retriever Male owned by David & Natalie Morris.

CH Pond Hollow Broadwater Bear JH  "Bear"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owners Dyane Baldwin & Perry Carpenter.

Three legs towards the Senior Hunter Title

Sanderson's Three Wishes JH  "Genie"    Black Labrador Female owned by Mike & Misty Sanderson.

High Line Leaping Lena JH  "Lena"    Black Labrador Female owned by LeRoy Wamish.

 

Two legs towards the Senior Hunter Title

Treasures Diablo Sanitago JH  "Diablo"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owned by Ibolyka Kaufman

Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink JH  "Blink"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.

Run Blackwater Forrest JH  "Maggie"   Black Labrador Female owned by Mike Louge

 

Junior Hunter Title

CH Crosscreek Guns For Hire  "Kahle"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owner Karen Shaffer.

Treasure Lake Steve's Night Owl  "Who"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owner Kathy & Ray Heintel.

High Line Leaping Lena  "Lena"   Black Labrador Female owned by LeRoy Wamish.

Sanderson's Three Wishes  "Genie"   Black Labrador Female owned by Mike & Misty Sanderson.

Run Blackwater Forrest  "Maggie"   Black Labrador Female owned by Mike Louge

Zig Zags Miss Potters Pond  "Missy"   Chocolate Labrador Retriever Female owned by Steve Stocker.

Hightest's Gunner Goose   "Gunner"   Chocolate Labrador Retriever Male owned by David & Natalie Morris.

Duke of Brownstown   "Duke"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owned by Ann & Tim Duncan.

Then Came Bronson  "Charlie"   Black Labrador Retriever Male owned by Vicki Worthington.

Sanderson's Sandyland Xpress  "Sandy"   Yellow Labrador Retriever Female owned by Mike & Misty Sanderson.

Calamity Jane of Adirondac  "Jane"   Golden Retriever Female owned by Robin Kramer.

Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk   "Red Hawk"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel.


Two legs towards the Junior Hunter Title

Pond Hollow Lil Piece of Fudge   "Jeana"    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Marie Stump.

2006 Agility Titles:

Novice Jumpers with Weaves Preferred Title - CH. Pond Hollow N TLC's Glacier Bay MH NAP WDQ**  Owners Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.  Run by Adele Heintel  11/15/2006

Open Agility Standard Title & Open Jumpers with Weaves Title - Treasures Falcon Del Star SH NA NAJ WDX   Owner Kathy Heintel.  Run by Kathy.  9/27/2006

Novice Preferred Title - CH. Pond Hollow N TLC's Glacier Bay MH WDQ**  Owners Dyane Baldwin & Kathy Heintel.  Run by Adele Heintel. 

 

Congratulations to the following dogs and their owners for their accomplishment for the 2006 summer hunt season.

Master & Senior Titles

Kerrybrook's Gunning For Scout SH  "Gunner"  Black Labrador Male owner J. Christoff & B. Christoff.

5 legs towards their Master Title

Nine Miles Ramblin Harley  "Charles"  Black Labrador Male owner Ralph Wieland.

Iz It Mi Tern "Izit"  Black Labrador Male owner Tim Nice.

CH Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo JH** "Tigger"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel.

3 legs towards their Master Title

Hambden Hills Chess Piece  "Bishop"   Black Labrador Male owned by Sam Denver.

2 legs towards their Master Title

Kerrybrook's All Riled Up SH  "Rylee"  Black Labrador Female owner Steve Fasig.

CH Shasta Dancin' Isadora Duncan CD RA SH  "Izzy"  Flat-coated Retriever Female owner Sandra & Kim Hitt.

Senior Title

Treasures Falcon Del Star SH OA OAJ   "Falcon"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel.

Kerrybrook's All Riled Up SH  "Rylee"  Black Labrador Female owner Steve Fasig.

Woodlands Fan The Fire JH  "Fanny"  Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner Bob Denver.

3 legs towards their Senior Title

Pachanga Moca Bear Necessity  "Bear"   Labrador Retriever Male owned by Cecil Cooper.

2 legs towards their Senior Title

Voodoo's Hotshot Raven "Raven"   Labrador Retriever Male owned by T. Kolaric.

1 leg towards their Senior Title

Timber Magnet "Timber"   Golden Retriever Male owned by David Adrian.

Pond Hollow Medina  "Chessie"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Female owner Tim & Kathy Yaple.

Junior Title

Timber Magnet "Timber"   Golden Retriever Male owned by David Adrian.

Voodoo's Hotshot Raven "Raven"   Labrador Retriever Male owned by T. Kolaric.

3 legs towards their Junior Title

Hightest's Gunner Goose  "Gunner"   Chocolate Labrador Retriever Male owned by David & Natalie Morris.

Pachanga Moca Bear Necessity  "Bear"   Labrador Retriever Male owned by Cecil Cooper.

2 legs towards their Junior Title

Duke of Brownstown "Duke"   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Male owned by Tim & Ann Duncan.


Kathy is pleased to congratulate the following dogs and owners for 2005 accomplishments.

Show Championship

CH. Pond Hollow N TLC's Glacier Bay MH** Jan. 7, 2005.  Owned by Dyane Baldwin and Kathy Heintel

Agility Titles

Treasures Falcon Del Star JH completed the Novice Agility Jumpers with Weaves Title on December 17, at the Cleveland Crown Classic.  "Falcon" is bred and owned by Kathy.

3 legs towards Master Title

Steelshot's Dog of the future SH "Astro"   Brad & Jennifer McCurdy

1 leg towards Master Title

Danikk Courtesan SH "Caffy"  owned by Frances Smith

Senior Hunter Title

Danikk Courtesan SH "Caffy"   owned by Frances Smith

Nine Miles Dust In The Wind SH "Dusty"  owned by Robin & Julie Kriz

Scott's Huntin Drake SH "Drake"  owned by Michael Mills

Senior Hunter 3 legs toward title

Treasures Falcon Del Star JH NAJ "Falcon"  owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel

Junior Hunter Title

Pond Hollow Medina JH "Chessie"  owned by Tim & Kathy Yaple

Pond Hollow Artic Ice Blink JH "Blink"  owned by Dyane Baldwin

Treasure's Diablo Sanitago JH "Diablo"  owned by Ibolyka Kaufman

CH Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo JH** "Tigger"  owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel

Bridgett Of Glenngory JH "Brigette"  owned by Michael Garrity

Kerrybrook's Gunning for Scout JH "Gunner"  owned by Jeff & Becky Christoff

Kerrybrook's All Riled Up JH "Rylee"  owned by Steven Fasig

Adirondac Roxy Ann JH "Roxy"  owned by Cheryl & George Reed

Steelshot Trail Runner JH "Jeep"  owned by Kerry Murphy

CH. Ridge View No Fear JH "Cool"  owned by Donna Reece

High Brass Yogi Bear JH "Bear"  owned by Tom DeBerry

Nine Miles Dust In The Wind JH "Dusty"  owned by Robin & Julie Kriz


2004 Titles, congratulations to the following:

Junior Hunter Titles Completed

Ch. Longmeadow Splashy Response "Splash"   owned by David Powell & Christina Jones

Young Gun's Blue Thunder "Blue"  owned by Jeff & Tammy Plotts

Fireside More Bang For The Buck "Bang"  owned by Nita Mawyer

Fireside Pushing It To The Limit "Limit"  owned by Nita Mawyer

Danikk Courtesan "Caffy"   owned by Fran Smith

Treasures Falcon Del Star "Falcon"  owned by Kathy Heintel

Ch Pond Hollow Antietam CDX "Ty"   owned by Kathy Heintel

Lacrosse Commander Cody "Cody"   owned by James Chester

Maggie Anne's Lauren "Maggie"  owned by Bob & Michael Grano

Kerrybrook's By Chance "Chance"  owned by Deb Trampus

Kerrybrook's Otter Van Nooker "Otter"  owned by Chris Nook

One Junior Hunter Leg

TLC's Bacchus Of Tyler Lake "Bacchus"   owned by Johanna Kimball

Princess  owned by Barb Collins

Three Junior Hunter Legs

High Brass Yogi Bear "Bear"   owned by Tom DeBerry

Junior Hunter Title and One Senior Hunter Leg

Alpine Twelve Guage "Guage"  owned by Rick Malinas

Junior Hunter Title and Senior Hunter Title

Marsh Hawk's Camo   "Camo"  owned by Eric Smeltzer

Two Senior Hunter Legs

Nine Miles I'm Next "Sam"  owned by Bob Reckart

Sidney's Revenge "Sidney" owned by Joe Bokulich

Senior Hunter Title

Steelshot Dog Of The Future "Astro"  owned by Brad & Jennifer McCurdy

Senior Hunter Title and Master Hunter Title

Steelshot's Classic Roadster "Chevy"  owned by Peggy & Dan Ramsey

One Master Hunter Leg

Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo "Tigger"   owned by Kathy Heintel

  

2003 Titles - Thank you and congratulations to the owners.  54 ribbons earned this year.

Junior Hunter Titles Completed

Bay Dog Mulberry's Molly  "Molly"  owned by Rita Champ

Spencer Lake Garth  "Garth"  owned by Gene Reysch

Mick's Chick Fischer  "Fischer"  owned by Barbara Melnyk

Benelli's Autumn Sky   "Bella"  owned by John Sherwood

Silvercreek Wheel of Fortune  "Vanna"  owned and bred by Joanne and Stanley Silver

Silver creek Gingerbr Becker  "Becker"  owned by Joanne and Stanley Silver

Slate Run's Speak To Me Luke  "Luke"  owned by James Chester

Buckshot Tar  "Tar"  owned by Gerald and JoAnn Smith

Crosscreek's Ultimate Sin  "Mazy"  owned and bred by Karen Shaffer

Goldstorms Top Gun Recoil  "Maverick"  owned by Greg and Shelley Sutton

2 Junior Hunter Legs

Kerrybrook's Otter Van Nooker  "Otter"  owned by Chris Nook

Alpine Twelve Guage  "Guage"  owned by Rick Malinas

1 Junior Hunter Leg

Sivercreek's Mad About You  "Jamie"  owned by Diane Ammerman and Joanne Silver

Hambden Hills Finalie  "Alley"  owned by Doug Marriety

Senior Hunter Title Completed

Adirondac Sourdough Sadie  "Sadie"  owned by Carol and Randy Lantiegne

Goldstorms Top Guns Recoil JH  "Maverick"  owned by Greg and Shelley Sutton

Master Title Completed

Steelshot's Chances's Cody  "Cody"  owned by Jim Novak Jr.

2 Master Hunter Legs and JAM in Qualifying

CH. Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo**  "Tigger"  owned by Kathy and Ray Heintel


2002 Titles - Thank you to all the owners for a successful year. We earned 42 ribbons this year.

Junior Hunter Title Complete

Winterbranch Hurrican Jane  "Janey" owned by Jon Roukous
Topbrass Ready Eddy  "Eddy"  owned by James Chester

3 Junior Hunter Legs
Goldstorms Top Gun Recoil  "Maverick"  owned by Greg and Shelley Sutton

2 Junior Hunter Legs
Pond Hollow Treks West  "Trevor"  owned by Dyane Baldwin

1 Junior Hunter Leg
Icepond's Wicked Game  "Isaac"  owned by Caroline Wood and Diane Kiester

Senior Hunter Title Completed
Danikk The Artist  "Van Gogh"  owned by Fran Smith
Kerrybrook's III Gunner  "Gunner"  owned by Christian Leedy
Van Hausman's Casablanca  "Bogart"  owned by Claudia and Chunk Vaigl

1 Master Hunter Leg
Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo  "Tigger"  owned by Kathy and Ray Heintel

 

2001 Titles Thank you to all of our owners for a successful year, to date we have received qualifying scores on 37 entries

Senior Hunter Title Completed
Sankaty Beacon of Bugeye SH  owned by Maxine Lundberg
Pond Hollow Thunder Bay SH  owned by Jon Roukous

3rd Senior Hunter Leg
Maia's Cocoa Brandy Bear JH owned by Karen Chase & Dennis McArdle

New Champions
"Pooh Bear" out of our champion senior hunter "Bear"  owned by Jane & Ron Peabody
"Dennali" also out of our champion senior hunter "Bear"  owned by Jane & Ron Peabody

And our own new Master Hunter
Pond Hollow N TLCs Glacier Bay MH  owned by Kathy Heintel